Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Pellets/Granules Hopper Dryer, Hopper Dryer for PP/PE/PPR/Per/PC/ABS Pellets, Hopper Dryer for Pellets/Granules manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Pellets/Granules Hopper Dryer, Ink Spray PVC Pipe Printer (yyj), PVC Pipe Production Line Plastic Machinery (GF) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product auxiliary machinery loader and dryer Plastic Pellets/Granules Hopper Dryer

Plastic Pellets/Granules Hopper Dryer

FOB Price: US $500-3,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $500-3,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 30, 000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: stg-u
  • Voltage: 3 Phase 380V 50Hz
  • Dryer Shape: Barrel Like a Hopper
  • Heating Power: 3.9kw
  • Volume: 80L
  • Linked Device: Extruder or Vacuum Loader
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang of Jiangsu
  • Item: Stg-U Series Hopper Dryer for PE/PP/Pet/PC Pellets
  • Delivery Time: 20 Working Days
  • Sample in Picture: Stg-U80, 50kg/H
  • Fan Power: 0.12kw
  • Color: White
  • Trademark: Chenxing
  • Specification: International Standard
  • HS Code: 84779000
Product Description
plastic pellets hot air hopper dryer for injection/extrusion machine

It is used to dry the pellets/granules before extrusion, so that the final products will get better quality. Its capacity is various depended on its volume from 16L to 3000L. Lower volume dryer is smaller which could be set on the extruder, and the big volume dryer should be stand on the nearby ground.

Futures:
1. It can save energy by 27-65%
2. it can installed on the extruder directly for avoiding second wet of plastic granules after drying, link to the material inlet directly.
3. high drying efficiency, and increase project speed rate.
4. improve the quality of final products.
 
Technical parameters
modelvolume(L)capacity(kg)heater powerfan powerweightsuitable extruder capacity
STG-U1616101.40.062830-60
STG-U2020121.60.063060-125
STG-U2525151.80.063260-125
STG-U4040252.60.0650125-250
STG-U8080503.90.1260250-500
STG-U125125754.80.1275500-1000
STG-U1601601005.40.25901000-2000
STG-U25025015090.371102000-3000
STG-U315315200120.371353000-4000
STG-U400400250150.552003000-6300
STG-U500500300180.552404000-10000
STG-U800800500240.753006300-12500
STG-U12501250800361.150012500-15000
STG-U160016001000482.2800 
STG-U300030002000605.51500 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shirley Shao
sales mangaer
*From:
To: Ms. Shirley Shao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now