Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Hopper Dryer, Plastic Dryer, Plastic Drying Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Hopper Dryer for PE Pipe Making Machine (STG), HDPE Multilayer Composite Pipe Production Line, Spring Loading Machine for PVC Powder (ZJF) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product auxiliary machinery loader and dryer Plastic Hopper Dryer for PE Pipe Making Machine (STG)

Plastic Hopper Dryer for PE Pipe Making Machine (STG)

FOB Price: US $500 / sets
Min. Order: 1 sets
Min. Order FOB Price
1 sets US $500/ sets
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2500 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Wooden Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STG
  • Operational Method: Continuous
  • Drying Medium: Inactive Gas
  • Heating Mode: Transmission
  • Type of Flow: Cross Flow
  • Sprayer: None
  • Loading Volume: 25-1000L
  • Heater: 2.6-90kw
  • Matching Machine: Single Screw Extruder
  • Delivery Time: 20 Working Days
  • Vacuum Pellet Loader: Matched
  • Specification: STG
  • HS Code: 8477800000
  • Structure: Transport Drier
  • Operation Pressure: Vacuum Dryer
  • Appearance of Dried Sample: Granule
  • Movement Way: Combined
  • Type of Atomization: Pressure Atomization
  • Machine Material: Carbon Steel
  • Fan Motor: 0.06-5.5kw
  • Motor Brand: Simo
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Dryer Type: Hopper Dryer
  • Trademark: chenxing
  • Origin: Jiangsu of China
Product Description
It is super in drying ability, low in energy consumption. It is connected with mainframe to aviod second absorption of moisture.
1. It can save energy by27%~65%.
2. It can avoid a second wet of granulated plastics when after drying, directly link the material inlet of the molding machine.
3. Great in drying ability, and it can increase projecting speed rate.
4. The quality of finished products can be improved.
  Parameters 
Model
Capacity
(L)
Loaded estimate
(L)
PowerWeightMatching mainframe specifications
Heater  Fan motors
STG-U4040252.60.0650125-250
STG-U8080503.60.1260250-500
STG-U125125754.80.1275500-1000
STG-U1601601005.40.25901000-2000
STG-U25025015090.371102000-3000
STG-U315315200120.371353000-4000
STG-U400400250150.552003000-6300
STG-U500500300180.552404000-10000
STG-U800800500240.753006300-12500
STG-U12501250800361.150012500-15000
STG-U160016001000401.160012500-15000
STG-U200020001200481.575012500-15000
STG-U320032002000602.290012500-15000
STG-U480048003000905.5110012500-15000
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sean
*From:
To: Mr. Sean
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now