Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Pellets Hot Air Hopper Dryer, Stg-U Series Hopper Dryer for PP Pellets, Stg-U Series Hopper Dryer for PC Pellets manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Pellets Hot Air Hopper Dryer for Injection Machine, PVC Pipe Extruding Production Line, Plastic Extruder/Twin Screw Extruder/Conical Twin Screw Extruder and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product auxiliary machinery loader and dryer Plastic Pellets Hot Air Hopper Dryer for Injection Machine

Plastic Pellets Hot Air Hopper Dryer for Injection Machine

FOB Price: US $500-3,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $500-3,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 30, 000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STG-U
  • Operational Method: Continuous
  • Drying Medium: Air
  • Heating Mode: Dielectric
  • Type of Flow: Contra-Flow
  • Sprayer: No This Device
  • Voltage: 3 Phase 380V 50Hz
  • Dryer Shape: Barrel Like a Hopper
  • Heating Power: 3.9kw
  • Volume: 80L
  • Linked Device: Extruder or Vacuum Loader
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang of Jiangsu
  • Structure: Air Flow Drier
  • Operation Pressure: Atmospheric Dryer
  • Appearance of Dried Sample: Granules
  • Movement Way: Fixed
  • Type of Atomization: No Spray
  • Item: Stg-U Series Hopper Dryer for PE/PP/Pet/PC Pellets
  • Delivery Time: 20 Working Days
  • Sample in Picture: Stg-U80, 50kg/H
  • Fan Power: 0.12kw
  • Color: White
  • Trademark: Chenxing
  • Specification: International Standard
  • HS Code: 84779000
Product Description
plastic pellets hot air hopper dryer for injection/extrusion machine

1. It can save energy by 27-65%
2. it can installed on the extruder directly for avoiding second wet of plastic granules after drying, link to the material inlet directly.
3. high drying efficiency, and increase project speed rate.
4. improve the quality of final products.
 
Technical parameters
modelvolume(L)capacity(kg)heater powerfan powerweightsuitable extruder capacity
STG-U1616101.40.062830-60
STG-U2020121.60.063060-125
STG-U2525151.80.063260-125
STG-U4040252.60.0650125-250
STG-U8080503.90.1260250-500
STG-U125125754.80.1275500-1000
STG-U1601601005.40.25901000-2000
STG-U25025015090.371102000-3000
STG-U315315200120.371353000-4000
STG-U400400250150.552003000-6300
STG-U500500300180.552404000-10000
STG-U800800500240.753006300-12500
STG-U12501250800361.150012500-15000
STG-U160016001000482.2800 
STG-U300030002000605.51500 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shirley Shao
sales mangaer
*From:
To: Ms. Shirley Shao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now