Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Conical Twin Screw Extruder, Double Screw Extruder, Plastic Extruder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Conical Twin Screw PVC Pipe Extruder / PVC Profile Extruder, PVC Pelletizing Line with Outgassing System, Horizontal PVC Resin Powder High Speed Mixer Unit (SRL-W) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product series extruder SJSZ series conical twin-screw extruder Plastic Conical Twin Screw PVC Pipe Extruder / PVC Profile Extruder

Plastic Conical Twin Screw PVC Pipe Extruder / PVC Profile Extruder

FOB Price: US $15,000 / SETS
Min. Order: 1 SETS
Min. Order FOB Price
1 SETS US $15,000/ SETS
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Set/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SJSZ
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Feeding Mode: Multiple Feed
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Screw Channel Structure: Deep Screw
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Screw Quantity: 2 PCS
  • L/D Ratio: 25:1
  • Feeding: Inverter Control
  • Temperature Controller: Omron
  • Contractor: Delixi
  • Trademark: chenxing
  • Specification: SJSZ
  • HS Code: 8477209000
  • Type: Pipe Extruder
  • Product Type: Extrusion Molding Machine
  • Assembly Structure: Separate Type Extruder
  • Engagement System: Intermeshing
  • Exhaust: Exhaust
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Screw and Barrel: 38crmoaia
  • Outgassing: Yes
  • Gearbox: Deling
  • Inverter: ABB
  • Bearing: NSK
  • Transport Package: Wooden Package
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang, China
Product Description
Features:
1. The conical twin-screw extruder is composed of barrel screw,gear transmissing system,measurable feeding,vacuum deaeration,heating,cooling and electro control components.
2. It is mainly used in plasticizing,extruding and forming PVC pipe,plate,sheet,film,profile and granule etc.
3. The conical double-screw plastic extruder has the characters such as force extruding, high quality, wide application, long usage time, low cutting speed, not-easy decomposition of material, good plasticized performance, powder forming directly, etc. This extruder is equipped with self temperature controlling and vacuum exhausting devices. It suits for the production of pipes, plates, special shaped materials, etc.
Main technical parameters:
Item\Spec.SJZ-51/105SJZ-65/132SJZ-80/156SJZ-92/188
Screw diameter(mm)51/10565/13280/15692/188
Screw quantity2222
Screw rotating directionDifferent direction facing outside
Rotational speed of screw(r/min)1-301-34.71-36.91-32.9
Valid working length (mm)1200144018002500
Motor power(kw)22375590
Barrel heating power(kw)18243686.8
Capacity (kg/h)80-140250-300320-450500-600
Machine central height(mm)1000100010001200
Net weight(kg)35004000500010000
Dimension(L*W*H)(mm)3620*1050*21574235*1520*24504750*1550*24606725*1550*2814
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sean
*From:
To: Mr. Sean
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now