Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Extruder, Conical Screw Extruder, Twin Screw Extruder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Conical Twin Screw Plastic Extruder Machine (SJSZ), Ink Spray PVC Pipe Printer (yyj), PVC Pipe Production Line Plastic Machinery (GF) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product series extruder SJSZ series conical twin-screw extruder Conical Twin Screw Plastic Extruder Machine (SJSZ)

Conical Twin Screw Plastic Extruder Machine (SJSZ)

FOB Price: US $15,000 / sets
Min. Order: 1 sets
Min. Order FOB Price
1 sets US $15,000/ sets
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000 Set/Year
Transport Package: Wooden Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SJSZ
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Feeding Mode: Multiple Feed
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Screw Channel Structure: Deep Screw
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Screw and Barrel: 38crmoaia
  • Screw Quantity: 2PCS
  • Gearbox: Horizontal Type
  • Feeding Control: ABB Inverter
  • Inverter Brand: ABB
  • Trademark: chenxing
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang of China
  • Type: Profile Extruder
  • Product Type: Profile Extrusion Molding Machine
  • Assembly Structure: Separate Type Extruder
  • Engagement System: Intermeshing
  • Exhaust: Exhaust
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Screw L/D Ratio: 25:1
  • Heater: Aluminum Casting
  • Motor Type: AC Motor
  • Motor Brand: Simo
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Specification: sjsz
  • HS Code: 8477209000
Product Description
Features:
1. The conical twin-screw extruder is composed of barrel screw,gear transmissing system,measurable feeding,vacuum deaeration,heating,cooling and electro control components.
2. It is mainly used in plasticizing,extruding and forming PVC pipe,plate,sheet,film,profile and granule etc.
3. The conical double-screw plastic extruder has the characters such as force extruding, high quality, wide application, long usage time, low cutting speed, not-easy decomposition of material, good plasticized performance, powder forming directly, etc. This extruder is equipped with self temperature controlling and vacuum exhausting devices. It suits for the production of pipes, plates, special shaped materials, etc.
Main technical parameters:
Item\Spec.SJZ-51/105SJZ-65/132SJZ-80/156SJZ-92/188
Screw diameter(mm)51/10565/13280/15692/188
Screw quantity2222
Screw rotating directionDifferent direction facing outside
Rotational speed of screw(r/min)1-301-34.71-36.91-32.9
Valid working length (mm)1200144018002500
Motor power(kw)22375590
Barrel heating power(kw)18243686.8
Capacity (kg/h)80-140250-300320-450500-600
Machine central height(mm)1000100010001200
Net weight(kg)35004000500010000
Dimension(L*W*H)(mm)3620*1050*21574235*1520*24504750*1550*24606725*1550*2814
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sean
*From:
To: Mr. Sean
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now