Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.

PP Washing Recycling Equipment, Waste Film Recycling Machine, Waste Plastic Washing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PP Woven Bags Washing Recycling Equipment, Wood and Plastic WPC Flooring Panel Extrusion Line, Strong Plastic Crusher for PVC Profile Pipe Strip and so on.

(/ )

PP Woven Bags Washing Recycling Equipment

FOB Price: US $39,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $39,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300sets/Year
Transport Package: Sea Worth Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Material Processed: Film
  • Screw: Single-Screw
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Waste Product: Waste Film or Bottle Flake
  • Crusher: PC1200 Strong Crusher
  • Fricatin Washer: High Speed
  • Drying Pipe: Stainless Steel Making
  • Inverter: ABB
  • Trademark: chenxing
  • Origin: China
  • Plastic Type: PE
  • Automation: Automation
  • Certification: SGS, ISO9001:2008, CE
  • Belt Conveyor: 4m
  • Crusher Type: with Water
  • Drying: Cetrifigul Dewatering Machine
  • Motor: Xi′an Xima
  • Contactor: Delixi
  • Specification: 500kg/h
  • HS Code: 8477800000
Product Description
pe film washing line
1. This waste plastic film washing machine is an ideal recycling system for PP/PE material, We have been a professional manufacturer of plastic recycling machines in China for many years. PE,PP Film Washing Line is also called PE, PP film crushing, washing,dewatering and drying line. We can supply production line with capacity from 300kg/h to 2000kg/h. The complete line includes crushing, floating washing, friction washing, dewatering and drying.
2. This waste plastic film washing machine is widely used in recycling plastic films like agriculture film, bags, PP woven bags and so on. With complete film washing line, clients can make dry,clean film scraps from waste material. The whole film recycling line could be "L" or "U" shape according clients' workshop.
3. The brief working flow of PE PP film washing line is: belt conveyer → crusher → friction washer → float washer → dewaterer → dryer → silo. If the film is very dirty, some clients may add hot washer for this PE film recycling line.
Specifications
 200-300Kg/h300-400Kg/hr400-500Kg/hr600-800Kg/h
Model and namePower(KW)Power(KW)Power(KW)Power(KW)
Belt conveyer1.11.11.51.5
Crusher22375575
Spiral conveyer1.52.233
High speed friction washing11+0.7515+0.7515+0.7518.5+0.75
Washing conveyer7.5111115
Floating washer1.5+1.1+1.51.5+1.1+1.53+1.1+1.53+2.2+1.5
Spray washer1.5+1.52.2+2.23+33+3
Washing conveyer11111515
dewatering30373775
Cyclone storehouse    
Length of line24m26m26m35m
Major machine
Machine List Function
Belt conveyorConvey waste plastic into crusher
CrusherWith water,will cut waste plastic into small pieces
Screw feederConvey small pieces
High speed friction washerScrubbing material in high speed with water
Floating separator washerSeparate PP PE and PET,dirty according to specific density
Dewatering machineHigh speed centrifuge drying
Pipeline dryerElectric heating wind drying
Storage siloStore the final material
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shirley Shao
sales mangaer
*From:
To: Ms. Shirley Shao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category