Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.

PVC Pipe Extruder, PVC Extruder, Twin Screw Extruder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Conical Twin-Screw Extruder for PVC Granulating, Pipe and Profile Making, Diameter 260-318mm PVC Plastic Pipe Making Machine, Pet Bottle Flakes Crushing Washing Drying Production Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product series extruder SJSZ series conical twin-screw extruder Conical Twin-Screw Extruder for PVC Granulating, Pipe and Profile Making

Conical Twin-Screw Extruder for PVC Granulating, Pipe and Profile Making

FOB Price: US $15,000 / sets
Min. Order: 1 sets
Min. Order FOB Price
1 sets US $15,000/ sets
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 800sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SJSZ
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Feeding Mode: One Feed
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Screw Channel Structure: Deep Screw
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Screw Quantity: 2 PCS
  • Screw and Barrel Ratio: 25:1
  • Feeder: Screw Feeder
  • Inverter: ABB
  • Contactor: Delixi
  • Trademark: chenxing
  • Specification: SJSZ
  • HS Code: 8477209000
  • Type: Conical Twin Screw
  • Product Type: Extrusion Molding Machine
  • Assembly Structure: Separate Type Extruder
  • Engagement System: Intermeshing
  • Exhaust: Exhaust
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Screw and Barrel: 38crmoaia
  • Heater: Aluminum Casting
  • Motor Brand: Xi′an Xima
  • Temperature Controller: Omron
  • Material Feeding: Inverter Control
  • Transport Package: Sea Worth Package
  • Origin: Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Conical Twin-Screw Extruder for PVC Granulating, Pipe and Profile Making

1. The conical twin-screw extruder is composed of barrel screw,gear transmissing system,measurable feeding,vacuum deaeration,heating,cooling and electro control components.
2. It is mainly used in plasticizing,extruding and forming PVC pipe,plate,sheet,film,profile and granule etc.
3. The conical double-screw plastic extruder has the characters such as force extruding, high quality, wide application, long usage time, low cutting speed, not-easy decomposition of material, good plasticized performance, powder forming directly, etc. This extruder is equipped with self temperature controlling and vacuum exhausting devices. It suits for the production of pipes, plates, special shaped materials, etc.
Main technical parameters:
Screw diameter(mm)51/10565/13280/15692/188
Screw quantity2222
Screw rotating directionDifferent direction facing outside
Rotational speed of screw(r/min)1-301-34.71-36.91-32.9
Valid working length (mm)1200144018002500
Motor power(kw)22375590
Barrel heating power(kw)18243686.8
Capacity (kg/h)80-140250-300320-450500-600
Machine central height(mm)1000100010001200
Net weight(kg)35004000500010000

Conical Twin-Screw Extruder for PVC Granulating, Pipe and Profile Making
Conical Twin-Screw Extruder for PVC Granulating, Pipe and Profile Making

Company Profile
Since its establishment in 2002, Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.(hereafter referred to as "Chenxing Machinery") has been focusing on the field of plastic machinery, and passed the ISO and CE certification successively. It is an innovative company with R&D, manufacture and sale.
Zhangjiagang City, where our company is located, is a county-level city under the jurisdiction of Soochow Municipality. It has the advantages of superior geographical position and convenient transportation as it is at the west of Shanghai and the east of Wuxi. Besides, Zhangjiagang City has won the title of National Health City, UN Habitat Scroll of Honour Award, and it has also established friendship as sister city with tens of foreign cities.

Chenxing Machinery regards "Integrity based, and clients oriented" as its business philosophy, and "set an example for the industry, and create excellent plastic machinery" as its business targets. It has accumulated high-quality and stable suppliers, experienced technical team and first-class manufacturing team in the past over ten years.
Up to now, Chenxing Machinery has had friendly business cooperation with more than 200 enterprises in China and over 150 enterprises in over 30 countries, and enjoys high reputation both at home and abroad.

Currently, products independently developed, manufactured and sold include extruders, mixers, crushers, shredders, grinders and dispensers; all kinds of plastic pipe, profile, sheet and board extrusion line; pelletizing line; waste plastic recycling line; etc. And business include product customization, project design and optimization.
Chenxing Machinery hope to cooperate with you to create better future.
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Mr. Sean
To: Mr. Sean

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now