Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Chenxing Machinery Co., Ltd.

Twin Screw Extruder, PVC Extruder, Conical Screw Extruder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Conical Twin Screw Extruder Driving by Inverter (SJSZ), PC Series Waste Plastic PP/PE/PVC/EVA Crusher, New Conical Twin Screw Extruder for Pipe, Sheet, Profile Extrusion Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product series extruder SJSZ series conical twin-screw extruder Conical Twin Screw Extruder Driving by Inverter (SJSZ)

Conical Twin Screw Extruder Driving by Inverter (SJSZ)

FOB Price: US $15,000 / sets
Min. Order: 1 sets
Min. Order FOB Price
1 sets US $15,000/ sets
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 800sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SJSZ
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Feeding Mode: One Feed
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Screw Channel Structure: Deep Screw
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Screw Quantity: 2 PCS
  • Screw and Barrel Ratio: 25:1
  • Feeder: Screw Feeder
  • Inverter: ABB
  • Contactor: Delixi
  • Trademark: chenxing
  • Specification: SJSZ
  • HS Code: 8477209000
  • Type: Conical Twin Screw
  • Product Type: Extrusion Molding Machine
  • Assembly Structure: Separate Type Extruder
  • Engagement System: Intermeshing
  • Exhaust: Exhaust
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Screw and Barrel: 38crmoaia
  • Heater: Aluminum Casting
  • Motor Brand: Xi′an Xima
  • Temperature Controller: Omron
  • Material Feeding: Inverter Control
  • Transport Package: Sea Worth Package
  • Origin: Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Features:
1. The conical twin-screw extruder is composed of barrel screw,gear transmissing system,measurable feeding,vacuum deaeration,heating,cooling and electro control components.
2. It is mainly used in plasticizing,extruding and forming PVC pipe,plate,sheet,film,profile and granule etc.
3. The conical double-screw plastic extruder has the characters such as force extruding, high quality, wide application, long usage time, low cutting speed, not-easy decomposition of material, good plasticized performance, powder forming directly, etc. This extruder is equipped with self temperature controlling and vacuum exhausting devices. It suits for the production of pipes, plates, special shaped materials, etc.

Main technical parameters:
Item\Spec.SJZ-51/105SJZ-65/132SJZ-80/156SJZ-92/188
Screw diameter(mm)51/10565/13280/15692/188
Screw quantity2222
Screw rotating directionDifferent direction facing outside
Rotational speed of screw(r/min)1-301-34.71-36.91-32.9
Valid working length (mm)1200144018002500
Motor power(kw)22375590
Barrel heating power(kw)18243686.8
Capacity (kg/h)80-140250-300320-450500-600
Machine central height(mm)1000100010001200
Net weight(kg)35004000500010000
Dimension(L*W*H)(mm)3620*1050*21574235*1520*24504750*1550*24606725*1550*2814
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shirley Shao
sales mangaer
*From:
To: Ms. Shirley Shao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now